3WAN is an authorized Viavi Solutions dealer and an authorized Gigamon reseller.

GigaLINK-SR, GigaLINK-LR, GigaLINK- ER

Home / Content / Gigamon / GigaLINK-SR, GigaLINK-LR, GigaLINK- ER


The GigaLINK -SR, -LR, or -ER adds one 10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber optic port to the GivaVUE-420. (XFP included) Link TAP Mechanism:
  • GLK-312 10 Gig port with XFP SR 850 nm (300 Meter) transceiver, LC connector
  • GLK-313 10 Gig port with XFP LR 1310 nm (10 km) transceiver, LC connector
  • GLK-314 10 Gig port with XFP ER 1550 nm (40 km) transceiver, LC connector
Optional Accessories:
  • XFP (Spare 10G optical transceiver):
    • XFP-502 SR 850 nm (300 Meter)
    • XFP-503 LR 1310 nm (10 km)
    • XFP-504 ER 1550 nm (40 km)